400-101 exam knowledge 70-532 exam questions 400-051 certification exam 200-125 test download

Schedule – Academy of Grace and Valor at Rapier Camp
Menu Close

Armored Combat

  SATURDAY
9:00 Morning Court
10:00 Duke Martino Tournament mindset and preparation (no need for armor)
11:00
12:00 Lunch – Guest Speaker
1:00 Duke Tom Polearm 1
2:00 Polearm 2
3:00
4:00 Warlord of the Outlands Tournament
5:00
6:00 Evening Court

Rapier and Cut & Thrust Fighting

  SATURDAY RAPIER TRACK 1 SATURDAY RAPIER TRACK 2
9:00 Morning Court
10:00 Italian Rapier & Dagger from Page to Practice – Master Siegfried Stern Marshaling for the Non Fighter – Master Duncan MacRae
11:00 Balance Skills for Fighters – Mistress Briatiz D’Andrade
12:00 Lunch
1:00 Combat Psychology – Don Tahir al Razi Intro to Cut and Thrust – Don Dante Celestino di San Vincenzo
2:00 Fencing Sinister or Same Side – Lord Jehan Mor Crossover Power Control – Sir Michaelangelo
3:00 Demo for C&T Grapple Experiment – Don Felix Immanuel Sarazin
4:00 MoD Tournament
5:00
6:00 Evening Court
  SUNDAY RAPIER AND CUT AND THRUST
10:00 Leadership on the Tournement and Battlefield-a interactive class – Mistress Brigitta Olavsdatter of Kiel
11:00 Designing and Running a Unique Melee Experience – Lady Elaisse Fournier d’Aubigny

Equestrian

  SATURDAY
9:00 Morning Court
10:00 Mistress Arabella da Siena Lance Technique (It’s not all about jousting)
11:00
12:00 Lunch
1:00 Sir Alasdair MacDubhghaill the Scot Ground to Mounted Combat
2:00
3:00 Mistress Arabella da Siena Mounted to Ground
6:00 Evening Court
  SUNDAY
10:00 Sir Alasdair MacDubhghaill the Scot Simulated Mounted Combat
1:00 Mistress Arabella da Siena Sword Technique (Cut like you mean it!)
3:00 Sir Alasdair MacDubhghaill the Scot Mounted Combat

Archery

(TBD)

Non-Combat

  SATURDAY
9:00 Morning Court
10:00 THL Pettronella Pártaszövõ Massage for Fighters and Consorts
11:00 Sir Bai Wei Lung Coaching, Mentoring, and Advising: Different Modes of Teaching
12:00 Lunch
1:00 Lady Miriam Volpe The Care and Feeding of Forearms for Fighters
2:00 Moderated by THL Pettronella Pártaszövõ Roundtable: So you want to be a Consort
3:00 THL Pettronella Pártaszövõ, et al. Field Heraldry – Processionals and Tournaments
6:00 Evening Court